High Education - New Technologies and Innovation, HENTI-2015
has been held at Akaki Tsereteli State University in Kutaisi (Georgia), with the support of Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, National Centre for Educational Quality Enhancement of Georgia and National Erasmus+ Office of Georgia on May 1-2, 2015.
EISSN 2346-7851 publication has been produced with all the accepted abstracts and papers on the University web-site.
First of all, we wish to thank all attendees for making HENTI 2015 a successful conference.
We hope you enjoyed your experience in HENTI 2015. During two intense days, we all had the opportunity to exchange our experiences, to discuss the most relevant issues in education and innovation and to meet partners not only from Georgia, but from other countries as well.
For the first year, it was a pleasure to enable such a multicultural experience, to share ideas and learn from each other in a varied and friendly atmosphere. We really hope this conference and the city of Kutaisi met your highest expectations. But above all, the most important point of the conference was your participation in it. This would have been nothing without you, your ideas, contributions and presence in it.
Let us invite you to visit the pictures section, and recall some good memories at the venue.
Thank you for making this conference possible.
See you after two years for HENTI 2017!