Business-Consulting Service Center
bsmc"Business-Consulting Service Center" is established at Business Administration Department of Akaki Tsereteli State University (Head of the center - Prof. Emzar Julakidze). The center will provide free consultation to interested individuals in business planning, management of human and financial resources, marketing strategies etc. The center is staffed with qualified scientists, employees and students with high academic achievements.
Memorandum of Cooperation Signed Between ATSU and Nexia International
nexia internationalOn June 13, a memorandum was signed between our university and Ltd. "NEEXIA TA Academy", which envisages facilitating professional development of student / graduate students and academic personnel in educational administration programs, taking into consideration the interests of both parties, as well as professional practice of students and their involvement in joint educational projects.