On April 4-5, 2019 a Management Meeting took place in the frame of Erasmus+ CBHE project Advocacy Establishment for Students through Ombudsman Position  (AESOP)
hosted by Kiev National Economic University named after Vadim Hetman in Kiev, Ukraine.
Consortium members of the AESOP project from Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Poland, Italy, Finland, Austria and Great Britain participated in the meeting to overview the activities completed within the Project, and more specifically the training programs in student advocacy conducted at each non-EU university and to report on the results. European Partners provided thorough feedback and recommendations. Institutional policies and activities of the established Ombuds Offices and the work done the Ombuspersons were discussed. At the meeting the next activites; a management meeting in Baku and Final Conference in Kutaisi were discussed and particular decisions made.
The Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine and National Erasmus+ Office in Ukraine attended the meeting.