On February 12, 2019 the working meeting within the frame of Erasmus + CBHE project Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY) took place at Akaki Tsereteli Kutaisi State University in Kutaisi, Georgia. The meeting was attended by the teachers of Academic Writing Course.
The meeting with the teachers of Academic Writing was planned to make an overview of the conducted Academic Writing Course and results of using antiplagiarism software, implemented in the frame of the INTEGRITY Project
The aim of the Erasmus+ CBHE National Structural Measure Project – INTEGRITY is to ensuring Academic Integrity for quality teaching and learning through launching plagiarism prevention and detection mechanisms and policies in the beneficiary universities in Georgia.