Involvement of the Head of the Undergraduate Program "Management" in the Public Discussion of the Higher Education Sector Characteristics Project
Lali Kharbedia, Assistant Professor, Head of the Undergraduate Program in Management, is actively involved in the process of public discussion of the field characteristics of higher education in the field of management.
On December 23rd, she participated for the second time in the public discussion of the Higher Education Management Characteristics Project developed by the Business and Administration Higher Education Sector Council, organized by the National Center for Quality Development in Education, online to prevent the spread of COVID-19 virus.
Associate Professor Lali Kharbedia presented an opinion on the reflection of learning outcomes in the field characteristics of management.