Inquiry regarding master programmes 2021-2022
The Faculty of Bioscience of Ghent University in Belgium is the coordinator of 4 Erasmus Mundus Joint Master programmes. For all of these programmes, there are particular scholarships available for students from Georgia for the academic year 2021-2022.
The master programmes referred to are:
• Soils and Global Change (IMSOGLO):
• Sustainable and Innovative Resource Management (SINReM):
• Health Management in Aquaculture (AquaH):
• Rural Development:
Since our admission office tends to receive a very small amount of application files from Georgia, we hope you can support our effort to bring this opportunity under the attention of possible students. Our application will answer all student questions at applications.This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Furthermore, the faculty makes a short video presentation about these four master programmes on a virtual fair for students from the Eurasian region on 29 October 2020 Registration is free and possible at
The presentation takes 15 minutes and there is a Q&A option afterwards.